?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Feb. 29th, 2008 @ 05:05 pm Tis Been A While
Current Mood: groggygroggy
 She's made of hair and bone and little teeth
and things that cannot speak
she comes on like a crippled plaything
her spine is just a string

I wrapped our love in all this foil
Silver tight like spider legs
I never wanted it to ever spoil
but flies will always lay their eggs

Take your hatred out on me
Make your victim my head
You never ever believed in me
I am your tourniquet

Prosthetic synthesis and butterfly
Sealed up with virgin stitch
If it hurts baby please tell me
Preserve the innocence
I never wanted it to end like this
But flies will lay their eggs

Take your hatred out on me
Make your victim my head
You never ever believed in me
I am your tourniquet

What I wanted, what I needed
What I got for me
What I wanted, what I needed
What I got for me

Take your hatred out on me
Make your victim my head
You never ever believed in me
I am your tourniquet

Take your, take your
Get up out of me
I'm not proud with me
I never ever believed in me
About this Entry
Dec. 19th, 2007 @ 01:14 pm Apartments and Happiness
Current Mood: goodgood
 So much to say. 

Well, I'm gone. I moved out. I love it. Never have a been in such a fantastic mood, all the time. Never have me and my mother gotten along so well (except the last time I lived away from her). Never have me and Gord gone this long without fighting. Everything is going fabulously.

Only thing is, no one calls me. Well, its Gords phone. I dont get mine till fucking, January 7th. The house phone that is. And internet on the same day.

Anyway, I'm chillin at my mom's right now. We're picking up Kittie tonight, so yeah. And I gotta grab the rest of my clothes. That is all.


905-929-4119
About this Entry
Dec. 11th, 2007 @ 10:55 pm (no subject)
 Gords mad at me, per usual. Rebecca says I should reevaluate my relationship. Maybe I should.
About this Entry
Dec. 10th, 2007 @ 11:13 am (no subject)
I found my novel again. I'm writing.
About this Entry
Nov. 30th, 2007 @ 11:10 am Hooray for boredom. Thanks Emily.
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative

Do you have a good reputation? I'm pretty sure I don't.
Have you ever cheated? Yup.
Ever made someone cry and laughed? Yes.
Are you confused right now?Always.
Who do you wanna spend the rest of your life with? Gord, seriously.
Are you single? Nope.
Are you in love? Yessum.
How many assholes do you know? Everyone I know is an asshole, and that's the way I like it.
Favorite color? Purple.
Do you like being in a relationship? It has it's pros and cons, but overall, yeah.
Who would be the perfect man? What a gay question.
Who pissed you off today? Gord.
When's the last time you cried? I think like, a couple days ago.
Are you upset?  Yeah
Have you ever been depressed? That's a silly question, have you read my lj?
One question thats on your mind? Why is it that I always feel like an asshole, even when I've done nothing wrong.
Last phone call? Umm, either Gord or my mom.
Last text? Gord, or my mom. I stayed out far too late last night.
Person youre trying to ignore? Nobody.
Last death? Uncle John, a few months ago.
If you could kiss the last person you kissed, would you? Yeah, I miss his kisses.
Do you regret things? I suppose I shouldn't, but I do.
Do you think anyone will read your anwsers? Maybe.
Who would you like to be with right now? Just someone I can vent to.
Who do you trust? Gord, Rebecca, Riley
Are you on the phone? Nope
Who would you like to fall asleep to on the phone? Nobody, that's dumb.
Do you forgive easily? Yeah.
What's on your mind? Mostly food because I haven't eaten yet today.
If you could apologize to anyone right now, who would it be? Gord, despite the fact that I shouldn't have to.
Do you like cheese? No... well, sometimes. When the cheeserific mood hits.
Are you curently bored? Obviously.
In the past five days, what would you go back and change? I probably wouldn't have gone out. I would've sat at home so people didnt hate me.
Are you honest? Yes.
Are you believable? I hope so!
What are you listening to? Polly-Nirvana (Cause it's coming from the basement.)
Are you a bad girlfriend/boyfriend? I'm a fucking wicked fucking girlfriend! Seriously, I'm chrons.
Have you ever licked the back of a CD to try to get it to work? I am guilty of it. :S
What's the largest age difference between yourself and someone? Eleven years
 Ever been in a car wreck? Nope.
Were you popular in high school? I had a fucking lot of friends. Does that make me popular? YAY!
Have you ever been on a blind date? Not that I can recall.
Are looks important? Not really, it is nice when looks are good though ;)
Do you have any friends that you've known for 10 years or more? Yes.
By what age would you like to be married? 25
Does the number of people a person's slept with affect your view of them? Nope, cause I'm guilty of it.
Have you ever made a mistake? Who hasn't.
Are you a good tipper? Fuck no.
What's the most you have spent for a haircut? Like, 300... only cause it was like, dyed and stuff too tho.
Have you ever had a crush on a teacher? Yes sir. hehe.
Have you ever peed in public? Many times.
What song do you want played at your funeral? Fuck, that's a tough one. Probably something happy though. Fuck depression.
Would you tell your parents if you were gay? Yes.
What would your last meal be before getting executed? Pina colodas, beer, whiskey, wine... I'd basically just wanna be hammered before dying.
Beatles or Stones? Beatles.
If you had to pick one person on earth to die, who? I dunno. Knowing my luck, I'd say it, and they'd drop, so no one.
What are your plans for the future? School, more school, Special Ed teacher.
Do you walk around the house naked? If the dirty hippies ever went to school I would.
If you were an animal what would you be? A sloth.
Would you rather be blind or deaf? Deaf.
Do you have any special talents? I suppose, not like any of em go to use though.
What do you do as soon as you walk in the house? A smoke.
Do you like horror or comedy? Both, defpending on my mood.
Are you missing anyone? Yes.
If you weren't straight, what person of the same sex would you do? Probably Gwen Stefani, in her No Doubt days.
Where do you want to live when you are old? I dunno, in a house.
Who is the person you can count on the most? Riley, probably. Horay for siblings.
If you could date any celebrity past or present, who would it be? Oh i don't fucking know.
What did you dream last night? Fucked up shit. A courthouse, penises.... It was weirdo.
What is your favorite sport to watch? Hockey.
Are you named after anyone? My middle name is named after my cool ass cousins... actually, two of em.
Have you ever been in love? Yea
Do you sing in the shower? Sometimes
Have you ever been arrested? Yep
What is your favorite Holiday? Halloween, duh!
Would you ever get plastic surgery? Nope!
Have you ever caught a fish? Nope!
Have you ever taken a picture of your eye? Yes.
Do you actually have a favorite flower? Yup....Geraniums.
Can you change a printer cartridge? Probably.
Do you have sensitive skin? Yes.
Do you recognize Justin Timberlake's song ? Yes.
When did you last have a cookie? Last night.
Are you a sarcastic person? Yeah I can be.
Do you judge a person by how they dress? No.
Do you have a credit card? No.
Do you honestly watch very much TV? I go through phases.
What do you say to the statement, "Love is suicide!" ? Somewhat truthful. Your whole life goes away after youre in love.
If you couldn't swim, how would you save a drowning friend? I'm pretty sure if a friend was drowning and I couldn't swim I'd be able to wing it.
Are you comfortable with your looks? For the most part. I've had eighteen years to do so, right?
Have you ever taken a dance class?Yup.... for eleven years
How many different instant messengers do you have?  1
Do you ever wish you were the opposite sex? Yup, alot.
Have you ever actually seen the ocean? Yea, tons of times.
Ever been to Hollywood? No.
What was the name of the kid that everyone made fun of in middle school? As I was the one making fun of all of them, everyone.
Ever met someone named Tim? Yes.
Who's the tallest person you've ever met? I don't remember this kind of shit., but I'm pretty sure Sacha.
Can you make a weapon out of a tape measure? Yes, see what you do is....
Did you ever have a huge group of friends at school? Yes.
Do your grandparents spoil you? No.
Ever made a fake email or online account just for the fun of it? Oh fuck yeah.
How about for some real trouble making? Yes!?!
Are you awkward around your latest crush? I'm always awkward, regardless of crushes.
If you were an outsider coming into your room for the first time, what would you assume about you? I would assume that I'm pretty fucking messy, and wicked.
Did you tailor your myspace to fit you or to prove a point to people visiting your page? To fit me.
Are you irish in any way? Yes, I'm Irish, Scotish and German.
What colour are your socks? I'm not wearing any.
What's your desktop right now? Some gay fall scene. I'm on my moms.
Last magazine you read? Cosmo. I know, I'm a tool.
Last concert you went to? Dane Cook, if thats considered a concert.
Posters on your wall: I mostly just have crazy abstract art and shit.
Want any tattoos? Of course I want more.
Last time you hid behind a door to jump out on someone? A while ago. Maybe I should do that more often. Could cheer me up.
Do you like strawberries? Yes.
Laptop or PC? PC. Shits weak.
Did you ever see the sound of music? Nope.
Is your favorite color orange? When the mood strikes, as it is doing right now. YAY ORANGE!!
Do you know someone named Emily? Wow, the irony of this question makes me want to scream.
Do you think you're attractive? Fuck yeah! I;m one smexy mofo.
Do you enjoy eating ice cream? Is that a serious question.
Do you believe in God? I am umm... who cares?
Is the letter M in your name? No.
You ever laugh so hard milk came out of your nose? No, never. But I want to.
What is your most overused phrase online? Ummm... I have to say, "Umm". I like to pretend I'm thinking.
Have you ever smashed your head against a pole and/or wall? Yes, yes I have.
If a tree falls in the woods and no one is around to hear it, does it still make a sound? I think it probably fucking does.
Do you enjoy peanuts? On occassion.
Have you ever been on a plane? Nope, and thank fucking god for that.
Have you ever been camping? Yes, I fiend for camping. Actually, fuck it, where's my tent?
Do you have a crush on someone? Yah, I guess.
Do you have AIDS? Bahahahaha. Nope, my shits clean.
Do you believe in love at first sight? Yup, I definitely do. Well, lust at first sight.
Do you believe in fortune tellers? Depends.
Can you recite lines from the Lord of the Rings? No.
Are you normally labeled as a goth, prep, punk, etc.? I've been every label ever, and now, I chill.
Did you ever eat rice krispies? Only when they are in squares. (Wow, I can't even change this answer! It's awesome)
What time is it? 12:55pm
What is today's date? November 30th, 2007.
What is the name of your best friend? Rebecca
When was the last time you took a bath? Ths morning. Baths are glorious.
Do you listen to music regularly? Yeah.
Did you ever have braces? Yup, and now I have wicked teeth, making me only that much sexier.
Do you eat breakfast daily? Nope.
What kind of shirt do you have on presently? Some gay one, that I passed out drunk in last night.
Do you know a person named Kyle? In fact, I do.
Do you like someone? I don't like many people right now.
Do you have a friend with benefits? Nope....unfortunately. That shits way better. Only cause I'm mad now though.
What did you do last night?  Got hammered, went to some bar, and then some other bar, then some house. And then I got yelled at.
Have you ever been dumped? Once.

About this Entry
Oct. 14th, 2007 @ 01:12 pm (no subject)
I don't know what to do......I'm so scared. Will I be a good mom?
About this Entry
Oct. 11th, 2007 @ 09:21 am (no subject)
 So I'm pregnant. Random, I know. Umm... I can't type that much, cause I feel really sick.
Pce.
About this Entry
Oct. 10th, 2007 @ 01:43 pm Firsts and Lasts
Current Location: Home Sweet Home
Current Mood: groggygroggy
Current Music: Urban Legends (tv. show) Theme Music
 
FIRST REAL BEST FRIEND: Amanda Gallant.... since the age of four, and still is.
FIRST SCHOOL: Holy Family
FIRST CELL PHONE: I was 11
FIRST CAR:..I wish.
FIRST PET: Fred (The female cat)
FIRST BIG TRIP: P.E.I
FIRST CELEBRITY CRUSH: AJ (Backstreet Boys)
FIRST TIME OUT OF THE COUNTRY: New York
FIRST REAL JOB: Cashier- Toys R Us
FIRST FACEBOOK FRIEND: hmmm...i have no clue
WHO WAS YOUR FIRST ROOMMATE: Tana
FIRST ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE YOU DRANK THE FIRST TIME YOU WERE DRUNK: Peach Snappze
WHO WAS THE FIRST PERSON YOU SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE WITH: I can't  even remember
WHO WAS YOUR FIRST SLEEPOVER: Probably Amanda
FIRST PERSON YOU CALL WHEN YOU HAVE HAD A BAD DAY: Amanda, or Rebecca
FIRST THING YOU DO IN THE MORNING: Get ready right away
FIRST CONCERT: S.O.A.D.
FIRST TATTOO OR PIERCING: My bellybutton

EVERYONE HAS THEIR LASTS:

LAST PERSON YOU HUGGED: Gord
LAST CAR RIDE: Home, Prosper.... two minutes ago
LAST TIME YOU CRIED: Last night
LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED: American Pie
LAST FOOD YOU ATE: pizza
LAST ITEM BOUGHT: McDonald's
LAST SHIRT WORN: Other than this one, my black dress/shirt thing
LAST PHONE CALL: Gord.....
LAST TEXT MESSAGE: ...my text doesnt work, cause I have no time, but I think Jessica
LAST THING YOU TOUCHED: my coffee mug
LAST TIME AT THE MALL: My shopping consists of grocery stores, Shoppers, and Salvation Army
LAST SONG YOU LISTENED TO: Stronger, Kanye West
LAST TIME YOU WERE EXCITED FOR SOMETHING: Yesterday
LAST PERSON YOU SAW: My mom
LAST THING YOU DRANK: Tea
LAST PERSON THAT BROKE YOUR HEART: Nick
LAST TIME YOU WERE REALLY HONESTLY HAPPY? Yesterday
LAST TIME YOU LAUGHED: A few minutes ago
LAST TIME YOU WERE REALLY ANGRY: Midnight, I have never been more mad, actually.
About this Entry
Oct. 2nd, 2007 @ 06:48 am (no subject)
 Man, my week and a half has been really weird. Not, like, in a bad way, but I've just been so god damn antisocial. I don't call anyone back or anything. It sucks. I wish I had more people surprise visiting me or something, cause, I dunno. K, Nikki, I WILL be over today no matter what. hehe.
About this Entry
Aug. 27th, 2007 @ 07:53 am Whoroscopes....Yeah you like that! hehe
Current Location: Home Sweet Home
Current Mood: crankycranky
Current Music: Saved By The Bell theme song
VIRGO - The One that Waits

Dominant in relationships. Someone loves them right now. Always wants
the last word. Caring. Smart. Loud. Loyal. Easy to talk to.  Everything
you ever wanted. Easy to please. The one and only.

SCORPIO - The Addict

EXTREMELY adorable. Intelligent. Loves to joke. Very Good sense of
humor. Energetic. Predict future. GREAT kisser. Always get what they
want. Attractive. Easy going. Loves being in long relationships.
Talkative. Romantic. Caring.

LIBRA - The Lame One

Nice to everyone they meet. Their Love is one of a kind. Silly, fun and
sweet. Have own unique appeal. Most caring person you will ever meet!
however not the kind of person you wanna mess with... u might end up
crying... 

ARIES - The Liar

Outgoing. Lovable. Spontaneous. Not one to mess with. Funny.  Excellent
kisser EXTREMELY adorable. Loves relationships, Addictive. Loud.


AQUARIUS - Does It In The Water

Trustworthy. Attractive. Great kisser. One of a kind. Loves being in
long-term relationships. Extremely energetic. Unpredictable.  Will
exceed your expectations. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out.

GEMINI - Irresistible
Nice. Love is one of a kind. Great listeners Very Good in the you know
where... Lover not a fighter, but will still knock you out.
Trustworthy. Always happy. Loud. Talkative. Outgoing VERY FORGIVING.
Loves to make out. Has a beautiful smile. Generous. Strong. THE MOST
IRRESISTIBLE.


LEO - The Lion
Great talker. Attractive and passionate. Laid back. Knows how to have
fun. Is really good at almost anything. Great kisser. 
Unpredictable.
Outgoing. Down to earth. Addictive. Attractive. Loud. Loves being in
long relationships. Talkative. Not one to mess with. Rare to find. Good
when found.


CANCER - The Cutie
MOST AMAZING KISSER. Very high appeal. Love is one of a kind. Very
romantic. Most caring person you will ever meet! Entirely creative.
Extremely random and proud of it. Freak. Spontaneous. Great telling
stories. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out if it comes down
to it. Someone you should hold on to.

PISCES - The Partner for Life
Caring and kind. Smart. Center of attention. High appeal. Has the last
word. Good to find, hard to keep. Fun to be around.  Extremely weird but
in a good way. Good Sense of Humor!!! Thoughtful. Always gets what
he or
she wants. Loves to joke. Very popular. Silly, fun and sweet.

CAPRICORN - The Passionate Lover
Love to bust. Nice. Sassy. Intelligent. Sexy. Predict future.
Irresistible. Loves being in long relationships. Great talker.  Always
gets what he or she wants. Cool. Loves to own Gemini's in sports.
Extremely fun. Loves to joke. Smart.


TAURUS - The Tramp
Aggressive. Loves being in long relationships. Likes to give a good
fight for what they want. Extremely outgoing. Loves to help people in
times of need. Good kisser. Good personality. Stubborn.  A caring
person. One of a kind. Not one to mess with. Are the most attractive
people on earth!


SAGITTARIUS - The Promiscuous
One

Spontaneous. High appeal. Rare to find. Great when found. Loves being in
long relationships. So much love to give.  Not one to mess with. Very
pretty. Very romantic. Nice to everyone they meet. Their Love is one of
a kind. Silly, fun and sweet. Have own unique appeal. Most caring person
you will ever meet! Amazing in the you know where..!!!  Not the kind of
person you wanna mess with- you might end up crying.
About this Entry